Tag

Close to Nature

419 attractions

Explore attractions with this tag using a map, sorting and city filter.

Photo Name City Tags Barometer Google Read more
Germanelo Castle (Penela) Germanelo Castle Penela
Panoramic View On a Trail On the Hill Close to Nature Near the Swing
29 -
Lousã Castle (Lousã) Lousã Castle Lousã
Can Go by Car On a Trail Near the Church Near the Restaurant Near the Viewpoint Close to Nature
26 -
Ponte de Alvito Fort (Proença-a-Nova) Ponte de Alvito Fort Castelo Branco
Panoramic View On a Trail On the Hill Close to Nature In Ruins
17 -
Ródão Castle (Vila Velha de Ródão) Ródão Castle Vila Velha de Ródão
Panoramic View River View Can Go by Car On the Hill Near the Church Close to Nature
26 -
Penha Garcia Castle (Idanha-a-Nova) Penha Garcia Castle Idanha-a-Nova
Panoramic View Can Go by Car On the Hill Near the Church Close to Nature
33 -
Monsanto Castle (Idanha-a-Nova) Monsanto Castle Idanha-a-Nova
Panoramic View Can Go by Car On the Hill Close to Nature
29 -
Vilharigues Tower (Vouzela) Vilharigues Tower Vouzela e Paços de Vilharigues
Panoramic View Can Go by Car On the Hill Close to Nature
17 -
Ucanha Tower (Tarouca) Ucanha Tower Tarouca
Can Go by Car Near the River Near the Restaurant Close to Nature
30 -
Cambra Tower (Vouzela) Cambra Tower Cambra e Carvalhal de Vermilhas
Can Go by Car Near the Church Near the Park Near the River Close to Nature
27 -
Torre da Lagariça (Resende) Fortress Torre da Lagariça (Resende) Fortress São Cipriano
Can Go by Car Close to Nature
26 -
Castle of São Martinho de Mouros (Resende) Castle of São Martinho de Mouros São Martinho de Mouros
Panoramic View On the Hill Near the Viewpoint Close to Nature
10 -
Ferreira de Aves Castle (Viseu) Ferreira de Aves Castle Sátão
Can Go by Car Close to Nature
24 -
Castle of Penalva do Castelo (Penalva do Castelo) Castle of Penalva do Castelo Penalva do Castelo
Can Go by Car Close to Nature
22 -
Torre de Quintela (Vila Real) Torre de Quintela Vila Real
Panoramic View Can Go by Car Close to Nature
22 -
Castle of Cidadelhe (Mesão Frio) Castle of Cidadelhe Mesão Frio
Panoramic View On the Hill Close to Nature
21 -
Castle of the Bad Neighbor (Chaves) Castle of the Bad Neighbor Chaves
On the Hill Close to Nature
19 -
Pena de Aguiar Castle (Vila Pouca de Aguiar) Pena de Aguiar Castle Vila Pouca de Aguiar
Panoramic View Can Go by Car On the Hill Close to Nature In Ruins
26 -
Monforte Castle (Chaves) Monforte Castle Chaves
Panoramic View Picnic Area Nearby Can Go by Car On the Hill Near the Park Close to Nature
18 -
Grade Tower (Arcos de Valdevez) Grade Tower Arcos de Valdevez
Can Go by Car Close to Nature
25 -
Fort of Saint Francis of Lovelhe (Vila Nova de Cerveira) Fort of Saint Francis of Lovelhe Vila Nova de Cerveira
Panoramic View River View Can Go by Car Near the River Close to Nature
22 -